Swim Awards/Records

AWARDS:

2014
Division 2 Champions
Division 2 Divisional Relays Co-Champions

2013
Division 2 Sportsmanship Award

2010, 2008 and 2007
Division 1 Sportsmanship Awards

2005
Division 3 Co-Champions
Division 3 Divisional Relays Champions

2001
Division 2 Champions

 

RECORDS:

SC Meters-Girls

8 & U

25 Free 17.05 1-Jun-97 HSC Andrea Balint

25 Back 20.86 1-Jun-03 HSC Monika Mihaley

25 Breast 23.19 1-Jun-95 HSC A. Harris

25 Fly 19.43 1-Jun-03 HSC Anne Gent

100 Free Relay 1:15.31 1-Jun-97 HSC J. Martin, M. Reynolds, M. Rubin, A. Balint

100 Medley Relay 1:24.76 1-Jun-97 HSC M. Rubin, J. Martin, M. Renolds, A. Balint

9-10

50 Free 31.97 1-Jun-99 HSC Andrea Balint

50 Back 37.71 31-Jul-10 HSC Grace Gent

50 Breast 42.93 1-Jun-92 HSC Katie Kuga

25 Fly 15.82 1-Jun-99 HSC Andrea Balint

100 Free Relay 1:05.14 1-Jun-92 HSC C. McIvor, K. Kuga, M. Johnson, J. Cook

100 Medley Relay 1:12.75 1-Jun-99 HSC M. Rubin, B. Dion, A. Balint, M. Reynolds

10 & U 100 IM 1:24.21 1-Jun-99 HSC Andrea Balint

11-12

50 Free 28.78 1-Jun-01 HSC Andrea Balint

50 Back 32.79 4-Aug-12 HSC Grace Gent

50 Breast 37.52 1-Jun-95 HSC Katie Kuga

50 Fly 31.58 1-Jun-01 HSC Andrea Balint

100 IM 1:13.59 1-Jun-01 HSC Andrea Balint

100 Free Relay 58.16 1-Jun-01 HSC M. Reynolds, M. Rubin, E. Matson, A. Balint

100 Medley Relay 1:04.81 1-Jun-01 HSC M. Rubin, Beth Dion, A. Balint, M. Reynolds

13-14

50 Free 27.56 1-Jun-03 HSC Andrea Balint

50 Back 31.58 19-Jul-14 HSC Grace Gent

50 Breast 35.45 1-Jun-96 HSC K. Kuga

50 Fly 31.04 1-Jun-03 HSC Andrea Balint

100 IM 1:08.06 1-Jun-03 HSC Andrea Balint

200 Free Relay 1:58.41 1-Jun-03 HSC M. Reynolds. E. Matson, M. Rubin, A. Balint

100 Medley Relay 1:01.90 19-Jul-14 HSC G.Gent, K.Cannon, M.Fletcher, A.Moore

200 Medley Relay 2:12.59 1-Jun-03 HSC A. Balint, M. Rubin, E. Matson, M. Reynolds

15-18

50 Free 26.84 30-Jul-11 HSC Abi Speers

50 Back 31.51 12-Jul-14 HSC F. Muir

50 Breast 35.31 1-Jun-93 HSC S. Sweetser

50 Fly 29.56 1-Jun-05 HSC Andrea Balint

100 IM 1:06.48 1-Jun-05 HSC Andrea Balint

200 Free Relay 1:54.06 1-Jun-06 HSC A. Balint, M. Reynolds, M. Berkowitz, E. Matson

200 Medley Relay 2:08.62 1-Jun-07 HSC A. Balint, M. Berkowitz, M. Rubin, M. Reynolds

18 & U 200 Free Relay 1:59.99 1-Jun-99 HSC Mixed Age – S. Reynolds, A. Balint, L. Edmondson, K. Kuga

 

SC Meters-Boys

8 & U

25 Free 16.82 1-Jun-89 HSC Y. Allen

25 Back 21.11 1-Jun-04 HSC D. Gent, W. Gent

25 Breast 22.40 2-Aug-14 HSC Ryan Bradshaw

25 Fly 17.62 2-Aug-14 HSC Ryan Bradshaw

100 Free Relay 1:15.83 19-Jul-14 HSC T.McMichael, J.Wall, C.Flickinger, R.Bradshaw

100 Medley Relay 1:25.62 9-Jul-08 HSC G. Williams, T. Keffer, B. Rainey, M. Acari

9-10

50 Free 29.38 12-Jul-14 HSC Johnny Bradshaw

50 Back 33.37 5-Jul-14 HSC Johnny Bradshaw

50 Breast 37.36 10-Jul-14 HSC Johnny Bradshaw

25 Fly 14.36 2-Aug-14 HSC Johnny Bradshaw

100 Free Relay 1:04.70 21-Jul-10 HSC B. Rainey,T. Keffer, D. DiMeglio, G. Williams

100 Medley Relay 1:10.60 14-Jul-10 HSC G. Williams, T. Keffer, B. Rainey, D. DiMeglio

10 & U 100 IM 1:12.84 2-Aug-14 HSC Johnny Bradshaw

11-12

50 Free 28.17 1-Jun-00 HSC G. Stevens-Palmer

50 Back 32.34 1-Jun-04 HSC Quinn Stevens-Palmer

50 Breast 36.94 22-Jul-13 HSC Chase Bradshaw

50 Fly 29.96 3-Aug-13 HSC Chase Bradshaw

100 IM 1:09.14 3-Aug-13 HSC Chase Bradshaw

100 Free Relay 56.27 1-Jun-03 HSC W. Brumas, J. Metge, G. Moore, Q. Stevens-Palmer

100 Medley Relay 1:02.85 1-Jun-03 HSC Q. Stevens-Palmer, J. Metge, W. Brumas, G. Moore

13-14

50 Free 25.59 1-Jun-02 HSC Garrett Stevens-Palmer

50 Back 30.38 1-Jun-07 HSC Alex Brumas

50 Breast 32.77 23-Jul-11 HSC Garrett Walsh

50 Fly 28.97 1-Jun-07 HSC Alex Brumas

100 IM 1:04.48 1-Jun-02 HSC Garret Stevens-Palmer

200 Free Relay 1:51.12 1-Jun-05 HSC Q. Stevens-Palmer, E. Matson, J. Metge, W. Brumas

100 Medley Relay 57.99 28-Jun-14 HSC D. DiMeglio, T. Keffer, C. Bradshaw, G. Williams

200 Medley Relay 2:05.32 16-Jul-14 HSC D.DiMeglio, T.Keffer, C.Bradshaw, G.Williams

15-18

50 Free 24.40 1-Jun-03 HSC Michael Balint

50 Back 28.52 1-Jun-03 HSC Michael Balint

50 Breast 30.51 19-Jul-14 HSC Garrett Walsh

50 Fly 26.57 1-Jun-03 HSC Michael Balint

100 IM 1:02.35 30-Jun-14 HSC Garrett Walsh

200 Free Relay 1:42.53 9-Jul-08 HSC R. Lichtenfels, A. Contag, A. Brumas, S. Speers

200 Medley Relay 1:55.02 11-Jul-12 HSC I. Rainey, M. Trainor, W.Lichtenfels, G. Walsh

18 & U 200 Free Relay 1:51.00 16-Jul-14 HSC Mixed Age-M.Kang, J.Bradshaw, C.Bradshaw, G.Walsh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *