Dive Results – 2016

June 28, 2016

Hamlet   46    Rolling Hills   21

Freshman Girls

1 Veronica Kurtic HSC 60.3
2 Brianna Wang HSC 55
3 Catherine Dunn HSC 54.85
4 Madeline Brumbaugh RH 51.8
5 Anamarie Harrison RH 46.5
6 Reagan Butler HSC 45.8
7 Lia Carbone HSC 40.25
8 Abigail Beck RH 40.00
9 Katherine Johnson HSC 38.95
10 Eva Hunter RH 34.70
11 Taylot Hurt RH 31.10
12 Lyla Harrsion RH 27.15
13 Leah Wadsworth RH 24.50

Freshman Boys

1 Dylan Sigley RH 56.7
2 Max Hunter RH 47.35
3 Cole Butler HSC 44.85
4 Finn Richardson RH 41.1
5 Luke Gunn RH 30.75
6 Jack Hunter RH 29.85
7 Zach Petitpas HSC 29.05
8 Avery Boyd RH 27.20

Junior Girls

1 Victoria Wang HSC 106.05
2 Melinda Hauda HSC 89.15
3 Kylie King RH 87.4
4 Alexandria Stein RH 77.5

Junior Boys

1 Luke Terry HSC 84.55
2 Cole Stock RH 83.65
3 Matthias Richardson RH 73.00

Intermediate Girls

1 Gianna Esposito HSC 124.8

Intermediate Boys

1 Nils Herfendahl RH 133
2 Nick Carbone HSC 125.55
3 Christian Marinaro HSC 108.05

Senior Girls

1 Madison Fletcher HSC 146.25
2 Haley Simkins HSC 145.8
3 Julia McElligott HSC 118.85

Senior Boys

1 Dylan Reed HSC 188.9
2 Trusten Perkins RH 151.00

 

 

June 24, 2015 (Rescheduled from June 23 due to weather)

Hamlet 46
Fairfax Station 13

Freshman Girls

1 Rebecca Zacaroli FS 69.95
2 Victoria Wang HSC 65.35
3 Aleena Stukus FS 63.10
4 Merriwether Jones FS 62.95
5 Elli Magee FS 60.65
6 Brianna Wang HSC 52.50
7 Samantha Russell FS 47.15
8 Sonali Sachdeva HSC 44.25

 

Freshman Boys

1 Benjamin Profaizer HSC 62.35
2 Brian Schlegel HSC 59.85
3 Colter Jones FS 46.45
4 Luke Yang HSC 43.20
5 Charles Schuppin FS 40.35

 

Junior Girls

1 Kai Brandt FS 84.55
2 Marina Wang HSC 73.40
3 Jaden Reasor FS 70.30
4 Jane Sullivan HSC 64.35
5 Grace Lex FS 62.45
6 Summer Parise HSC 31.10

 

Junior Boys

1 Luke Terry HSC 91.60

 

Intermediate Girls

1 Marina Terry HSC 125.50
2 Julia McElligott HSC 125.15
3 Gianna Esposito HSC 121.30
4 Jenna Levetown HSC 117.30
5 Kayla Ghodsi FS 104.90

 

Intermediate Boys

 

Senior Girls

1 Madison Fletcher HSC 191.70
2 Danielle Fairchild HSC 177.60
3 Haley Simkins HSC 163.45
4 Hannah Zacaroli FS 161.20
5 Teal Schuppin FS 159.05
6 Michelle Martin HSC 147.65
7 Lexi Catalano HSC 147.05

 

Senior Boys

1 Drew Dommel HSC 98.60
2 James Todaro HSC 93.20
3 Giles Steiner HSC 73.05

_____________________________________________________

June 25, 2013

HOME Crosspointe 42
VISITOR Hamlet 29

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FRESHMAN GIRLS
1. Danielle Falcon CP 55.35
2. Chloe Sharpe HSC 52.70
3. Claire Gribschaw CP 51.30
4. Ellawyn Dougherty CP 42.60
5. Tallisen Scott HSC 39.40

FRESHMAN BOYS
1. Braeden Wolfe CP 73.05
2. Ivor Brown CP 57.30
3. Luke Terry HSC 56.40
4. Nick Carbone HSC 49.30
5. Cole Sitildes HSC 44.80
6. Travis Bergman HSC 23.80

JUNIOR GIRLS
1. Riley Specht CP 99.70
2. Halie Fairchild HSC 83.85
3. Kyrsten Davis CP 81.90
4. Marina Terry HSC 80.35
5. Julia McElligott HSC 74.50
6. Jenna Levetown HSC 72.55

JUNIOR BOYS
1. Dylan Reed HSC 89.40
2. Will Pyle CP 86.20
3. Max Rocke CP 85.90
4. Ben Prouty CP 73.90
5. Josh VonEschenbach CP 54.20

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
1. Madison Fletcher HSC 141.00
2. Darcy Dougherty CP 122.80
3. Olivia Grommers HSC 102.90
4. Tressa Glackin CP 93.20

INTERMEDIATE BOYS
1. Max Powell CP 114.70
2. James Todaro HSC 83.85
3. Giles Steiner HSC 62.35

SENIOR GIRLS
1. Darby Glackin CP 176.35
2. Danielle Fairchild HSC 162.65
3. Michaela Purdy HSC 159.40
4. Hailey Simkins HSC 152.00
5. Rachel Sleichter CP 131.35
6. Moira LeMay CP 122.40

SENIOR BOYS
1. CJ Barnett CP 149.90
2. Michael Esposito HSC 137.75

Dive Team Results

Division 3
Hamlet Swim Club-HSC (48) vs. Highlands Swim-HS (24)
July 24, 2012

Freshman Girls

1. Amanda Moore (HS) 68.70
2. Alyssa Maynard (HSC) 66.85
3. Katie Mason (HS) 60.30
4. Gianna Esposito (HSC) 57.50
5. Chloe Sharpe (HSC) 51.75
6. Allison Stocks (HS) 46.95
7. Tallison Scott (HSC) 41.50

Freshman Boys

1. Christian Marinaro (HSC) 62.75
2. Nick Carbone (HSC) 57.40
3. Tanner Moore (HS) 54.90
4. Luke Terry (HSC) 54.85
5. Bobby McDonough (HS) 48.35
6. Josh Guinn (HSC) 45.05
7. Caleb Taliaferro (HS) 42.20

Junior Girls

1. Samantha Simon (HS) 122.35
2. Grace Marinaro (HSC) 105.75
3. Marina Terry (HSC) 104.60
4. Caroline Brown-Kaiser (HS) 103.45
5. Olivia Pope (HS) 100.70
6. Julia McElligott (HSC) 99.10
7. Maggie McDonough (HS) 98.10
8. Gwenyth McNamara (HSC) 87.85
9. Halie Fairchild (HSC) 86.30
10. Molly Apsel (HS) 75.70
11. Sarah Champness (HSC) 62.35

Junior Boys

1. Michael Esposito (HSC) 94.05
2. James Todaro (HSC) 80.60
3. Bennett Verderame (HS) 79.70
4. Giles Steiner (HSC) 68.60

Intermediate Girls

1. Evelyn Gray (HS) 156.50
2. Danielle Fairchild (HSC) 150.75
3. Michelle Martin (HSC) 135.85
4. Halie Simkins (HSC) 135.05
5. Valentina Lohr (HS) 127.00

Intermediate Boys

1. Steven Marinaro (HSC) 144.25
2. Bobby Trono (HS) 140.50
3. Kenny Curtis (HSC) 83.75

Senior Girls

1. Madison Fletcher (HSC) 208.00
2. Abby Neuberger (HS) 192.95
3. Michaela Purdy (HSC) 176.35
4. Lizzy Brown-Kaiser (HS) 167.75
5. Sammy McAlonan (HS) 165.55

Senior Boys

1. Braeden Sebastian (HSC) 184.30
2. Andrew Havasy (HSC) 125.70
3. Dylan Kriz (HSC) 121.05

Division 3
Overlee (47) vs. Hamlet Swim Club (25)
Began July 10, 2012 and continued July 12, 2012.

Freshman Girls

1. Lara Sunter (OVL)72.45
2. Laine Stoker (OVL) 72.10
3. Lauren Flynn (OVL)71.45
4. Alexis Lee (OVL) 58.95
5. Alyssa Maynard (HSC) 52.7
6. Gianna Espisito (HSC) 51.7
7. Emily Jackson (HSC) 47.55
8. Maggie Hall (OVL) 46.35
9. Tallisen Scott (HSC) 44.60
10. Kathryn Grace Daugherty (OVL) 41.65

Freshman Boys

1. Dylan Reed (HSC) 77.20
2. Elijah Ferreira (HSC) 69.10
3. Ben Schifsky (OVL) 47.35
4. Henry Hassett (OVL) 41.30

Junior Girls

1. Isabella Lee (OVL) 121.65
2. Hannah Karlin (OVL) 114.05
3. Sarah Baringer (OVL) 108.30
4. Grace Marino (HSC) 107.25
5. Gwyneth McNamara (HSC) 101.3
6. Marisa Daugherty (OVL) 100.25
7. Marina Terry (HSC) 96.25
8. Annika Creedon (OVL) 95.55
9. Julia McElligott (HSC) 86.00
10. Halie Fairchild (HSC)85.8

Junior Boys

1. Thomas Hassett (OVL) 109.65
2. Michael Esposito (HSC) 88.3
3. Giles Steiner (HSC) 72.65
4. James Todaro (HSC) 39.55

Intermediate Girls

1. Emily Hay (OVL) 155.0
2. Marisa Fitz (OVL) 148.85
3. Juliette Mitrovich (OVL) 147.65
4. Danielle Fairchild (HSC)139.00
5. Michelle Martin (HSC) 129.00
6. Lexi Catalano (HSC) 122.05

Intermediate Boys

1. Edward Goodwin (OVL) 122.55
2. Adam Schifsky (OVL) 88.55
3. Kenny Curtis (HSC) 64.55

Senior Girls

1. Madison Fletcher (HSC) 209.75
2. Meghan Flynn (OVL) 200.95
3. Michaela Purdy (HSC) 173.3
4. Nicole Marinaro (HSC) 157
5. Becky Nardacci (OVL) 148.55
6. Lizzie Grossman (OVL) 140.8

Senior Boys

1. Carson Simkins (HSC) 241.15
2. Alex Place (OVL) 213.25
3. Andrew Havasy (HSC) 152. 65
4. Braeden Sebastian (HSC) 143.25

Hamlet Swim Club (HSC) 35 vs. Mantua (M) 28
July 3, 2012
Div. 3

Freshman Girls:

1. Gianna Esposito (HSC) 60.30
2. Kira McCarthy (M) 56.65
3. Klara Pace (HSC) 53.15
4. Eleanor Kim (M) 51.00
5. Tamsin Wardman (M) 45.90
6. Chloe Sharpe (HSC) 43.65
7. Natalie Yellowitz (M) 42.15
8. Ellie Wardman (M) 39.90
9. Maia Lash (M) 38.70
10. Emily Jackson (HSC) 36.60
11. Sarah June Schatzman (M) 30.50
12. Krista Moore (M) 21.25

Freshman Boys:

1. Dylan Reed (HSC) 69.55
2. Andrew Schatzman (M) 52.25
3. Elijah Ferreira (HSC) 49.75
4. Christian Marinaro (HSC) 42.60
5. Sean Gibson (M) 42.10
6. Rohan McCarthy (M) 23.20

Junior Girls:

1. Grace Marinaro (HSC) 102.95
2. Catherine DeScisciolo (M) 98.15
3. Gwyneth McNamara (HSC) 89.60
4. Jeanne-Marie Pelletier (M) 77.60
5. Sarah Champness (HSC) 74.20
6. Julia McElligott (HSC) 73.25
7. Cori Trosch (HSC) 57.80
8. Christina Curtis (HSC) 54.80

Junior Boys:

1. Michael Esposito (HSC) 96.85
2. Colin McCarthy (M) 78.35
3. James Todaro (HSC) 64.25
4. Giles Steiner (HSC) 57.30

Intermediate Girls:

1. Michelle Martin (HSC) 118.30
2. Jessica Yellowitz (M) 115.35
3. Emily Travis (M) 109.75
4. Lexi Catalano (HSC) 98.05
5. Phoebe Steiner (HSC) 84.00

Intermediate Boys:

1. Jonathan Falcone (M) 132.45
2. Nathan Moore (M) 111.50
3. Steven Marinaro (HSC) 102.00
4. Kenny Curtis (HSC) 61.45

Senior Girls: (completed 5 of 6 dives)*

1. Madison Fletcher (HSC) 161.25
2. Lizzy Wallin (M) 135.35
3. Claire Whitehead (M) 123.80

*Senior girls opted out of their last dive.

Senior Boys:

1. Carson Simkins (HSC) 99.00 DQ**
2. John Suidikas (M) 96.45 DQ**
3. Braeden Sebastian (HSC) 89.95 DQ**
4. Andrew Havasy (HSC) 85.50 DQ**
5. Dylan Kriz (HSC) 61.86 DQ**

*Senior boys opted out of their last two optional dives and thus took a disqualification.

(Storms ended the meet at round 5 of Sr. Girls and round 4 of Sr. Boys.
M and HSC team reps mutually agreed not to resume the meet.)

Fairfax (18) vs. Hamlet (53)
6/26/12
Division 3

Freshman Girls:

1. Allysa Maynard (H) 61.75
2. Gianna Esposito (H) 61.10
3. Ellie Shriver (F) 56.10
4. Megan Gutierrez (F) 54.55
5. Alexandra Morris (F) 44.65
6. Leila Moutawakil (F) 40.90
7. Claire Scadron (F) 33.85
8. Reagan Dempster (F) 30.85

Freshman Boys:

1. Dylan Reed (H) 80.85
2. Peter Makin (F) 68.90
3. Elijah Ferreira (H) 60.70
4. Christian Marinaro (H) 53.80
5. Daniel Welch (F) 50.00
6. Liam Weis (F) 47.15
7. James Bell (F) 45.90
8. Mason Danger (F) 33.90
9. Justin Singletary (F) 29.50
10. Jude Namez (F) 28.55

Junior Girls:

1. Gwyneth McNamara (H) 94.65
2. Emory Mondschein (F ) 86.05
3. Marina Terry (H) 85.75
4. Hannah Welch (F) 75.40
5. Sophia Rice (F) 72.05
6. Sarah Champness (H) 71.30
7. Sierra Kaplan (F) 57.70
8. Cori Trosch (H) 56.40
9. Shauna Kaplan (F) 40.50

Junior Boys:

1. Michael Esposito (H) 96.20
2. James Todaro (H) 65.60
3. Christopher Morris (F) 65.30
4. Liam Delahunty (F) 63.85
5. Kenta Deegan (F) 55.45

Intermediate Girls:
1. Danielle Fairchild (H) 139.05
2. Michelle Martin (H) 131.00
3. Deborah Shaffer (F) 125.05
4. Lexi Catalano (H) 113.85
5. Emily Deivert (F) 93.55
6. Baylee Deivert (F) 92.35

Intermediate Boys:

1. Steven Marinaro (H) 114.00
2. Bobby Pazhwak (F) 81.75

Senior Girls:

1. Madison Fletcher (H) 189.80
2. Hannah Patteson (F) 168.95
3. Michaela Purdy (H) 156.90
4. Rachel Ward (F) 154.25
5. Nicole Marinaro (H) 151.05
6. Natalie Gaboury (F) 111.60

Senior Boys:

1. Carson Simkins (H) 204.25
2. Ethan Delahunty (F) 168.65
3. Braeden Sebastian (H) 154.15

Tuckahoe (30) vs. Hamlet (42)
July 26, 2011
Division 4

Freshman Girls:

1. Marina Terry (HSC) 73.65
2. Katherine Quatrini (T) 69.70
3. Julia McElligott (HSC) 68.60
4. Halie Fairchild (HSC) 64.70
5. Kiley Mabus (T) 59.80
6. Marin Bultena (T) 54.50
7. Christina Curtis (HSC) 53.35
8. Reilly Blanton (HSC) 52.80
9. Emily Sible (T) 48.45
10. Gianna Esposito (HSC) 48.25
11. Rebecca Hagigh (T) 45.50
12. Sarah Raman (T) 37.80

Freshman Boys:

1. Dylan Reed (HSC) 65.25
2. Alex Glassman (T) 55.80
3. Kyle Wilson (T) 53.40
4. Kohl Strom (T) 46.70
5. Christian Marinaro (HSC) 45.00
6. Joseph Privitera (T) 41.35
7. Joseph Byman (T) 38.65
8. Alexander Bone (T) 30.15
9. Mason Davis (T) 27.30

Junior Girls:

1. Madison Fletcher (HSC) 124.25
2. Grace Marinaro (HSC) 107.85
3. Phoebe Steiner (HSC) 84.45
4. Samantha Peters (T) 79.95
5. Rachel Short (T) 79.25
6. Meghan Blaul (HSC) 73.20
7. Cayla Davis (T) 69.60
8. Alexis Blanton (HSC) 69.50

Junior Boys:

1. Michael Esposito (HSC) 93.70
2. Jake Wadle (T) 90.20
3. Brenden Mabus (T) 80.45
4. Giles Steiner (HSC) 74.60

Intermediate Girls:

1. Delaney Gallagher (T) 160.95
2. Michelle Martin (HSC) 132.50
3. Danielle Fairchild (HSC) 128.55
4. Erin Reilly (HSC) 116.15
5. Lexi Catalano (HSC) 112.60
6. Annie Sible (T) 103.00

Intermediate Boys:

1. Steven Marinaro (HSC) 135.20
2. John Short (T) 134.85
3. Patrick O’Grady (HSC) 103.25

Senior Girls:

1. Claire Lewis (T) 175.25
2. Michaela Purdy (HSC) 160.55
3. Karen Sible (T) 151.95 – tie
3. Laura Zoellner (T) 151.95 – tie
5. Nicole Marinaro (HSC) 150.80
6. Tahira Talout (T) 140.45

Senior Boys:

1. Alex Wadle (T) 147.00
2. Andrew Havasy (HSC) 146.25
3. Braedon Sebastian (HSC) 140.70
4. Dylan Kriz (HSC) 133.80

Hamlet Swim Club (49) vs. Donaldson Run (23)
July 19, 2011
Division 4

Freshman Girls:

1. Marina Terry (HSC) 72.4
2. Gwyneth McNamara (HSC) 71.65
3. Julia McElligott (HSC) 71.2
4. Halie Fairchild (HSC) 69.05
5. Ellie Simmons (DR) 64.9
6. Hailey Chapman (HSC) 62.75
7. Christina Curtis (HSC) 62.6
8. Gianna Esposito (HSC) 59.45
9. Rose Hayman (DR) 48.35
10. Courtney VanNiman (DR) 45.25
11. Mia Galdiz (DR) 42.8
12. Kate Meredith (DR) 39.0

Freshman Boys:

1. Dylan Reed (HSC) 68.25
2. Peter Fleckenstein (DR) 67.3
3. Eli Mendelowitz (DR) 61.65
4. John Sloan (DR) 52.40
5. Christian Marinaro (HSC) 51.95
6. Sean Conley (DR) 39.85

Junior Girls:

1. Madison Fletcher (HSC) 127.05
2. Michelle Martin (HSC) 114.95
3. Grace Marinaro (HSC) 99.3
4. Evie Marceca (DR) 88.20
5. Emma Jenks (DR) 83.40

Junior Boys:

1. Michael Esposito (HSC) 91.5
2. Sam Gurian (HSC) 90.2
3. Conor Fitzpatrick (DR) 90.15
4. Kevin Engel (DR) 84.45
5. Giles Steiner (HSC) 61.70
6. Jack Witherell (DR) 60.3

Intermediate Girls:

1. Danielle Fairchild (HSC) 154.1
2. Elle Wiberg (DR) 146.1
3. Haley Simkins (HSC) 145.5
4. Maddie Kelly (DR) 141.6
5. Zoe Lunn (DR) 135.15
6. Savannah Jones (DR) 134.35
7. Erin Reilly (HSC) 132.75
8. Kathleen Herrlein (DR) 128.15

Intermediate Boys:

1. Steven Marinaro (HSC) 136.95
2. Patrick O’Grady (HSC) 121.1
3. Jack Karangelan (DR) 109.35
4. Jack Prendergast (HSC) 100.7

Senior Girls:

1. Jordan Kruger (DR) 190.65
2. Michaela Purdy (HSC) 186.5
3. Sonia Lunn (DR) 168.65
4. Nicole Marinaro (HSC) 160.70
5. Christy Meyer (HSC) 151.40

Senior Boys:

1. Jacob Lunn (DR) 183.8
2. Brendan Kelly (DR) 150.4
3. Andrew Havasy (HSC) 148.65
4. Diego vargas (HSC) 139.95
5. Braedon Sebastian (HSC) 130.15

*** Congratulations to Madison Fletcher, who broke a Hamlet Dive Team Record for Junior Girls, Highest Individual Dive, score of 37.80, beating the 2004 record score of 36.55!! ***

Wakefield Chapel (35) vs. Hamlet (37)
July 12, 2011
Division No. 5

Freshman Girls:

1. Marina Terry (HSC) 79.5
2. Gweyneth McNamara (HSC) 73.25
3. Halie Fairchild (HSC) 72.7
4. Julia McElligott (HSC) 71.0
5. Olivia Rummel (WC) 68.5
6. Christine Curtis (HSC) 63.0
7. Klara Pace (HSC) 58.85
8. Emmy Rummel (WC) 41.10

Freshman Boys:

1. Michael Carey (WC) 79.3
2. Matt Ferrari (WC) 75.2
3. Aiden Thomas (WC) 49.7
4. Christian Marinaro (HSC) 48.55
5. David Schaefer (WC) 46.8
6. Gabriel Lea (WC) 40.6
7. Owen Grannis (WC) 33.85
8. Cole Sitilides (HSC) 33.65

Junior Girls:

1. Madison Fletcher (HSC) 121.85
2. Michelle Martin (HSC) 106.9
3. Grace Marinaro (HSC) 97.85
4. Phoebe Steiner (HSC) 83.5
5. Carson Goettlicher (WC) 78.05

Junior Boys:

1. Owen Collins (WC) 100.35
2. Michael Esposito (HSC) 98.75
3. Aiden Smith (WC) 78.4
4. Giles Steiner (HSC) 72.0
5. Sam Gurian (HSC) 66.95

Intermediate Girls:

1. Anne Carey (WC) 151.75
2. Danielle Fairchild (HSC) 150.15
3. Maura Aman (WC) 131.15
4. Lexi Catalano (HSC) 125.25
5. Erin Rielly (HSC) 123.75

Intermediate Boys:

1. Patrick O’Grady (HSC) 122.0
2. Steve Marinaro (HSC) 121.9
3. Kyle Goettlicher (WC) 114.8
4. Asher Smith (WC) 112.55
5. Matt Cooper (WC) 98.25
6. Dominic Williams (HSC) 98.1
7. Philip Fuentes (WC) 96.5
8. Brian Rielly (HSC) 95.65

Senior Girls:

1. Christine Snyder (WC) 172.65
2. Michaela Purdy (HSC) 164.85
3. Nicole Marinaro (HSC) 147.05
4. Christy Meyer (HSC) 143.1

Senior Boys:

1. Pat McCann (WC) 209.0
2. Clark Girardin (WC) 188.5
3, Braedan Sebastion (HSC) 176.95
4. Andrew Havasy (HSC) 162.35
5. Paul Helfgott (WC) 151.45
6. Dylan Kris (HSC) 118.50

Hamlet Swim Club (42) vs. Woodley (30)
July 5, 2011
Division 4

Freshman Girls:

1. Marina Terry (HSC) 73.05
2. Julia McElligott (HSC) 72.70
3. Halie Fairchild (HSC) 72.15
4. Hailey Chapman (HSC) 65.00
5. Christina Curtis (HSC) 64.55
6. Jenna Levetown (HSC) 60.10
7. Gwyneth McNamara (HSC) 54.00
8. Sarah Haynes (W) 53.05
9. Ella Kline (W) 49.10
10. Grace Molinaro (W) 43.50

Freshman Boys:

1. Anthony Suarez (W) 79.25
2. Christian Marinaro (HSC) 54.65
3. Coles Sitilides (HSC) 50.45
4. Jason Harrington (W) 44.70

Junior Girls:

Madison Fletcher (HSC) 123.00
Fatme Khraibani (W) 111.50
Meaghan Wheeler (W) 100.20
Grace Marinaro (HSC) 97.85
Meghan Blaul (HSC) 93.65
Madelyn Palencia (W) 90.30
Kaylon Harrington (W) 79.25

Junior Boys:

Michael Esposito (HSC) 103.60
Mohammed Khraibani (W) 87.7
Giles Steiner (HSC) 80.55

Intermediate Girls:

Michelle Martin (HSC) 130.20
Danielle Fairchild (HSC) 122.00
Anna Flach (W) 111.95

Intermediate Boys:

Steven Marinaro (HSC) 123.40
Bobby Dubas (W) 105.75
Diego Vargas (HSC) 105.60
Dominic Williams (HSC) 84.55
Jack Prendergast (HSC) 58.00

Senior Girls:

Emily Sterges (W) 167.80
Laura Massaro (W) 151.35
Katie Flach (W) 148.25
Michaela Purdy (HSC) 145.95
Nicole Marinaro (HSC) 131.90
Christy Meyer (HSC) 115.45

Senior Boys:

Sam Palencia (W) 167.80
Patrick O’Grady (HSC) 132.35
Braedon Sebastian (HSC) 120.70
Maurice Leon (W) 117.85
Dylan Kriz (HSC) 101.30

Hamlet Swim Club (40) vs.Highlands Swim (32)
June 28 and 30, 2011*
Division 4

Freshman Girls:

1. Maggie McDonough (HS) 73.80
2. Marina Terry (HSC) 71.30
3. Julia McElligott (HSC) 70.20
4. Gwyneth McNamara (HSC) 67.50
5. Hailey Fairchild (HSC) 67.35
6. Maggie Jenkins (HS) 66.20
7. Christina Curtis (HSC) 64.00

Freshman Boys:

1. Bennet Verdame (HS) 68.40
2. Dylan Reed (HSC) 60.25
3. Christian Marinaro (HSC) 54.45
4. Tanner Moore (HS) 53.10
5. Bobby McDonough (HS) 52.40
6. Jack Simon (HS) 50.10
7. Tommy Williams (HSC) 33.60

Junior Girls:

1. Madison Fletcher (HSC) 119.15
2. Michelle Martin (HSC) 114.10
3. Carolyn Brown (HS) 89.30
4. Grace Marinaro (HSC) 89.20
5. Samantha Simon (HS) 89.00
6. Cameron Clarke (HS) 75.70

Junior Boys:

1. Bobby Trono (HS) 96.85
2. Sam Gurian (HSC) 72.15
3. Giles Steiner (HSC) 68.20

Intermediate Girls:

1. Danielle Fairchild (HSC) 139.30
2. Hailey Simkins (HSC) 122.30
3. Maggie Prendergast (HSC) 113.60
4. Lizzie Brown-Kaiser (HS) 108.35

Intermediate Boys:

1. Johnny Bowman (HS) 130.60
2. Steven Marinaro (HSC) 129.35
3. Patrick O’Grady (HSC) 111.30
4. David Craighead (HS) 106.35
5. Brian Reilly (HSC) 92.10

Senior Girls:

1. Lauren Tangney (HS) 172.60
2. Michaela Purdy (HSC) 170.60
3. Sammy McAlinan (HS) 158.80
4. Nicole Marinaro (HSC) 152.65

Senior Boys:

1. Ian Clarke (HS) 213.45
2. Diego Vargas (HSC) 138.15
3. Dylan Kris (HSC) 115.15
4. Nathan Rose (HS) 114.70

*Please note that the Freshman Girls and Freshman Boys events were conducted on June 28, 2011. The meet was postponed due to thunder, and rescheduled on June 30, 2011.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *